News

BCC Sportsperson Night Sponsors

The 2017 Sportsperson Night is only days way! We would like to thank Ace Marquee Hire and Events for sponsoring this event Read more

BCC Sportsperson Night Sponsor

The 2017 Sportsperson Night is only days way! We would like to thank Bespoke Event Hire for sponsoring this event Read more

JG Craig Shield 2017/18 Team Announcement

Congratulations to the 13 boys who have been selected to represent Bayswater Cricket Club in the upcoming Under 15 JG Craig Shield team for 2017/18. To Read more

Round One Results

A good start to the season for the club, with 3 of our 4 senior teams bringing home a win against Brighton Cricket Club, with a number of individual brilliance's Read more

Events

Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
VSDCA:South/East 1st XI 8 23 Dec 17
Bayswater
   def  
Croydon
VSDCA:South/East 1st XI 9 13 Jan 18
Ormond
   drew  
Bayswater
VSDCA:South/East 2nd XI 8 23 Dec 17
Croydon
   def by  
Bayswater
VSDCA:South/East 2nd XI 9 13 Jan 18
Bayswater
   drew  
Ormond
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 8 23 Dec 17
Bayswater
   def  
Croydon
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 9 13 Jan 18
Ormond
   drew  
Bayswater
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 9 16 Dec 17
Bayswater
   def  
Noble Park
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 10 23 Dec 17
Croydon
   def by  
Bayswater
FTGDCA:B1 - One Day Grade 9 16 Dec 17
Bayswater
   def  
Mountain Gate
VSDCA:JC Craig Under 15 East Group 2 10 Jan 18
Bayswater
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:JC Craig Under 15 East Group 3 11 Jan 18
Noble Park
   def by  
Bayswater
VSDCA:JC Craig Under 15 East Group 4 14 Jan 18
Bayswater
   def by  
Croydon
VSDCA:JC Craig Under 15 East Group 5 16 Jan 18
Endeavour Hills
   def by  
Bayswater
VSDCA:JC Craig Under 15 East Group 6 17 Jan 18
Bayswater
   def by  
Mt Waverley
FTGDCA:Veterans Division 3 David Clarke Shield 6 14 Jan 18
Lysterfield 3
   def  
Bayswater 1
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Shane Gordon143South/East 3rd XI4
2 Campbell Mole123JC Craig Under 15 East Group7
3 Ben Osborne103South/East 1st XI1
4 Campbell Mole102JC Craig Under 15 East Group6
5 Liam Dunkinson90South/East 2nd XI2
6 Dylan Butler76South/East 4th XI1
7 Tafadzwa B Mpofu75South/East 4th XI1
8 Brady Poole75JC Craig Under 15 East Group5
9 Campbell Mole74South/East 4th XI10
10 Tafadzwa B Mpofu72South/East 4th XI2

Facebook

Twitter